217 Cardinal Way Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Cardinal Way, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $808,040, approximately $411 per square foot. 217 Cardinal Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2009
Sold by
Lau Kwok Wan and Lau Lan Fong
Bought by
Lau Kwok Wan and Lau Lan Fong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Kwok Wan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $233,929 | $71,094 | $162,835 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $229,343 | $69,700 | $159,643 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $224,847 | $68,334 | $156,513 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $220,440 | $66,995 | $153,445 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $216,119 | $65,682 | $150,437 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $209,711 | $63,735 | $145,976 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $205,600 | $62,486 | $143,114 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $201,569 | $61,261 | $140,308 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $197,617 | $60,060 | $137,557 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $194,649 | $59,158 | $135,491 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $190,837 | $58,000 | $132,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map