205 Sunnyside Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,419 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $397,355, approximately $276 per square foot. 205 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Teague Tucker A and Teague Maricel
Bought by
Durkopp Bethany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,715
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Oliver Jessie E
Bought by
Teague Tucker A and Teague Maricel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Beairsto Catherine A
Bought by
Oliver Jessie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.09%