269 Sunnyside Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $528,164
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 269 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $505,791, approximately $252 per square foot. 269 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2025
Sold by
Guadagni Linda and Guadagni Dave
Bought by
Guadagni Family Living Trust and Guadagni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Guadagni Linda
Bought by
Guadagni Linda and Guadagni Dave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Palmer Diana
Bought by
Palmer Diana and Guadagni Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadagni Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guadagni Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Diana | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |