296 Sunnyside Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $427,664, approximately $281 per square foot. 296 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Couturier Marilyn M and Couturier Family Revocable Liv
Bought by
Zarate Joseph E and Zarate Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,514
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Friedman Wendy S and Chambers John M
Bought by
Friedman Wendy S and Chambers John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Friedman Wendy S and Chambers John M
Bought by
Friedman Wendy S and Chambers John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Crow Isalene H
Bought by
Friedman Wendy S and Chambers John M
Home Financials for this Owner