Seller's Agent in 2026
April Jones
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc
(530) 505-4313
11 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that effortlessly combines comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find an inviting open layout featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a modern kitchen complete with sleek quartz countertops—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major upgrades offer peace of mind, including a new roof and A/C (2017), new insulation and siding (2020), and solar panels to help reduce energy costs. The attached garage features epoxy-coated floors and plenty of storage, with an additional storage shed in the backyard for all your tools and gear. This move-in-ready home is a must-see for buyers seeking quality updates and thoughtful touches throughout. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc License #02048901 Listed on: 10/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $305,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $209,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $305,000 | -6.2% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $238,133 | $64,945 | $173,188 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $228,888 | $62,424 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $224,400 | $61,200 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $147,169 | $37,963 | $109,206 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $144,284 | $37,219 | $107,065 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $141,456 | $36,490 | $104,966 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $138,683 | $35,775 | $102,908 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $135,965 | $35,074 | $100,891 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,924 | $34,548 | $99,376 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $131,302 | $33,872 | $97,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
April Jones
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc
(530) 505-4313
11 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
OUT OF AREA NON MEMBER
Out Of Area Office
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20250769
APN: 024-270-074-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.