2051 Georgeann Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Georgeann Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $613,505, approximately $265 per square foot. 2051 Georgeann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Caruso Erika Glavan
Bought by
Caruso Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,606
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Oliveira Family Trust and Oliveira Michael C
Bought by
Caruso Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,606
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Oliveira Michael C and Oliveira Jennifer M
Bought by
Oliveira Michael C and Oliveira Jennfier M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Gillons Thomas A and Gillons Carmella M
Bought by
Oliveira Michael C and Oliveira Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Thomas | -- | Placer Title | |
| Caruso Thomas | $610,000 | Placer Title | |
| Oliveira Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Oliveira Michael C | $386,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso Thomas | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Michael C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $559,038 | $86,889 | $472,149 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $538,302 | $83,516 | $454,786 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $527,667 | $81,879 | $445,788 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $474,950 | $30,000 | $444,950 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $440,030 | $30,000 | $410,030 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $439,000 | $30,000 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $439,000 | $30,000 | $409,000 |
| 2017 | $4,736 | $416,000 | $30,000 | $386,000 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $358,000 | $30,000 | $328,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,000 | $30,000 | $328,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,000 | $30,000 | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map