2051 Jackson St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,090 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 Jackson St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $493,773, approximately $304 per square foot. 2051 Jackson St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Mclean Family Trust
Bought by
Mclean Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Karen L
Bought by
Mclean Karen L and Mclean Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Mclean James H and Mclean Karen L
Bought by
Mclean James H and Mclean Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Karen L | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclean Karen L | -- | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Mclean Karen L | -- | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Mclean James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History