2052 Corbin Cove Germantown, TN 38139
Estimated Value: $393,495 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Corbin Cove, Germantown, TN 38139 and is currently estimated at $411,124, approximately $151 per square foot. 2052 Corbin Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Farmington Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $101,375 | $18,750 | $82,625 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $80,175 | $13,400 | $66,775 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $80,175 | $13,400 | $66,775 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $80,175 | $13,400 | $66,775 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $80,175 | $13,400 | $66,775 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $63,175 | $13,400 | $49,775 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $63,175 | $13,400 | $49,775 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $63,175 | $13,400 | $49,775 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $63,175 | $13,400 | $49,775 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map