2053 Eucalyptus St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Eucalyptus St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $333,009, approximately $263 per square foot. 2053 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Thomas Olaeta Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Salgado Jose
Bought by
Salgado Jose and Farias Teresa Madrigal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Salgado Teresa
Bought by
Salgado Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,636
Outstanding Balance
$47,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Salgado Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,636
Outstanding Balance
$47,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Elizabeth Juliett
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Raymond
Bought by
Ramirez Elizabeth Juliett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Raymond and Ramirez Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramirez Raymond and Ramirez Elizabeth Juliett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,128
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Mckim Jonelle Marie
Bought by
Richards Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,727
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Toler Ethel V
Bought by
Richards Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,727
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Jose | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Salgado Jose | $75,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $65,136 | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Elizabeth Juliett | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Raymond | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Raymond | $263,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Richards Brian J | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Richards Brian J | $156,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Jose | $71,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Elizabeth Juliett | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Raymond | $210,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Brian J | $153,727 | |
| Closed | Richards Brian J | $7,074 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Raymond | $52,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $93,514 | $12,806 | $80,708 |
| 2024 | $933 | $91,681 | $12,555 | $79,126 |
| 2023 | $908 | $89,884 | $12,309 | $77,575 |
| 2022 | $895 | $88,122 | $12,068 | $76,054 |
| 2021 | $895 | $86,395 | $11,832 | $74,563 |
| 2020 | $883 | $85,510 | $11,711 | $73,799 |
| 2019 | $844 | $83,834 | $11,482 | $72,352 |
| 2018 | $821 | $82,191 | $11,257 | $70,934 |
| 2017 | $809 | $80,581 | $11,037 | $69,544 |
| 2016 | $795 | $79,002 | $10,821 | $68,181 |
| 2015 | $860 | $77,816 | $10,659 | $67,157 |
| 2014 | $840 | $76,293 | $10,451 | $65,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map