Seller's Agent in 2018
Isom Harrison
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 482-7146
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $339,000
Beautiful home on a large corner lot. Has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Newly remodeled bathroom, large family/dining room combination, washer/dryer hook-up in garage, large backyard with covered patio; security system; 1 car garage and breakfast nook in kitchen. Being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01980608 Listed on: 06/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Pedro Luis Gomez | $197,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Pedro Luis Gomez | $187,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $197,000 | -6.2% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $219,753 | $55,774 | $163,979 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $215,445 | $54,681 | $160,764 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $211,221 | $53,609 | $157,612 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $207,080 | $52,558 | $154,522 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $203,021 | $51,528 | $151,493 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $200,940 | $51,000 | $149,940 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $197,000 | $50,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $373 | $34,148 | $3,986 | $30,162 |
| 2017 | $353 | $33,479 | $3,908 | $29,571 |
| 2016 | $356 | $32,822 | $3,831 | $28,991 |
| 2014 | $338 | $31,697 | $3,700 | $27,997 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Isom Harrison
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 482-7146
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18038060
APN: 165-151-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.