2055 Van Buren St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Van Buren St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $583,263, approximately $453 per square foot. 2055 Van Buren St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Caseprson Molly R and Casperson Rachel
Bought by
Casperson Molly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,402
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Ruch Nancy Lee
Bought by
Casperson Molly R and Casperson Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casperson Molly R | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Casperson Molly R | $160,000 | Cascade Title Co |