20560 Pitchfork Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,739 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20560 Pitchfork Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $755,185, approximately $299 per square foot. 20560 Pitchfork Dr is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Palomino Lopez Angela and Lopez Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,568
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomino Lopez Angela | $386,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palomino Lopez Angela | $361,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,970 | $463,809 | $144,217 | $319,592 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $445,801 | $138,618 | $307,183 |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $437,060 | $135,900 | $301,160 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $428,491 | $133,236 | $295,255 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $424,098 | $131,870 | $292,228 |
| 2019 | $7,427 | $415,784 | $129,285 | $286,499 |
| 2018 | $7,281 | $407,632 | $126,751 | $280,881 |
| 2017 | $7,264 | $399,640 | $124,266 | $275,374 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $391,805 | $121,830 | $269,975 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map