Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Tye
Active Realty
(949) 381-8581
1 in this area
1,898 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $795,000
Enjoy mountain views from this 5 bedroom 2 1/2 bath property in the Spring Mountain Ranch community of Riverside. Built in 2016, kitchen features newer appliances, large center island, walk-in pantry and is open to the spacious family room. Upstairs master suite offers walk-in closet and dual sinks in the master bath as well as a light, bright open feel. 2-car garage, RV access and no HOA. Close to local shops and casual dining. Easy access to 215 freeway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muklim Deny | -- | California Best Title | |
| Deny Muklim | $469,000 | Fin Title | |
| Sph One Lllp | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Contreras Joel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Contreras Joel | $426,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $3,338,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muklim Deny | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deny Muklim | $454,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Joel | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $469,000 | +0.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | For Sale | $467,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,360 | $593,362 | $130,836 | $462,526 |
| 2023 | $9,360 | $493,000 | $126,139 | $366,861 |
| 2022 | $8,169 | $483,334 | $123,666 | $359,668 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $473,858 | $121,242 | $352,616 |
| 2020 | $8,020 | $469,000 | $119,999 | $349,001 |
| 2019 | $8,344 | $452,168 | $127,344 | $324,824 |
| 2018 | $8,055 | $443,303 | $124,848 | $318,455 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $434,611 | $122,400 | $312,211 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $202,780 | $111,280 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Tye
Active Realty
(949) 381-8581
1 in this area
1,898 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tuston Serl
Innovate Realty, Inc.
(949) 521-0781
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kathy Marcelino
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(909) 864-2121
73 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG19147026
APN: 255-430-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.