20576 Spring St Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $816,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20576 Spring St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $777,500, approximately $266 per square foot. 20576 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Rosales Juan Carlos and Rosales Andrea Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Outstanding Balance
$288,833
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$488,667
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Juan Carlos | $417,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Juan Carlos | $362,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,559 | $541,046 | $142,051 | $398,995 |
| 2023 | $8,559 | $492,095 | $136,536 | $355,559 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $456,284 | $133,859 | $322,425 |
| 2021 | $7,884 | $447,338 | $131,235 | $316,103 |
| 2020 | $7,789 | $442,752 | $129,890 | $312,862 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $434,072 | $127,344 | $306,728 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $425,562 | $124,848 | $300,714 |
| 2017 | $7,279 | $417,218 | $122,400 | $294,818 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $19,807 | $19,807 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map