2059 Tracy Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,099 - $801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Tracy Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $779,775, approximately $533 per square foot. 2059 Tracy Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Lam An Tho and Cao Phung
Bought by
An Tho Lam Family Trust and Lam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Loc Loi Cam and Lam Anh My
Bought by
Lam An Tho and Cao Phung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Lam An Tho and Phung Cao
Bought by
Lam An Tho and Cao Phung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Phuong Kevin and Lam Oanh My
Bought by
Lam An Tho and Phung Cao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2000
Sold by
Kevin Phuong and My Lam Oanh
Bought by
Phoung Kevin and Lam Oanh My
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Phillips Richard L and Phillips Joan F
Bought by
Phuong Kevin and Lam Oanh My
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| An Tho Lam Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lam An Tho | $90,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Lam An Tho | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lam An Tho | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lam An Tho | $260,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Phoung Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Phuong Kevin | $172,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam An Tho | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam An Tho | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam An Tho | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phuong Kevin | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $384,068 | $153,627 | $230,441 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $376,538 | $150,615 | $225,923 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $369,155 | $147,661 | $221,494 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $361,917 | $144,766 | $217,151 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $354,821 | $141,927 | $212,894 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $351,185 | $140,473 | $210,712 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $344,300 | $137,719 | $206,581 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $337,550 | $135,019 | $202,531 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $330,932 | $132,372 | $198,560 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $324,444 | $129,777 | $194,667 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $319,573 | $127,829 | $191,744 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $313,315 | $125,326 | $187,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map