206 Hackberry Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Hackberry Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $389,787, approximately $345 per square foot. 206 Hackberry Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Gary L And Joyce M Zanini Family Trust
Bought by
Steckler Jeffery J and Steckler Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Zanini Gary L and Zanini Joyce
Bought by
Zanini Gary L and Zanini Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckler Jeffery J | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Zanini Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steckler Jeffery J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $374,544 | $286,110 | $88,434 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $367,200 | $280,500 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $360,000 | $275,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $101,887 | $63,118 | $38,769 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $99,890 | $61,881 | $38,009 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $98,867 | $61,247 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $96,930 | $60,047 | $36,883 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $95,030 | $58,870 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $93,167 | $57,716 | $35,451 |
| 2016 | $992 | $91,341 | $56,585 | $34,756 |
| 2015 | $978 | $89,970 | $55,736 | $34,234 |
| 2014 | $963 | $88,209 | $54,645 | $33,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map