NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $240,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,907 / mo

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Beautifully updated & maintained! Located in Dana Heights, this home features ceramic tile foyer, the upper level has gourmet kitchen with loads of custom cabinets & counter tops plus breakfast bar, spacious living room & dining room, pocket door, 3 bedroom & updated full bathroom w/ quartz vanity. Lower level has large family room with fireplace (NWTC), den or bedroom, updated full bathroom, and laundry area- possible In-law set up!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Poulos

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40PO0836411 Listed on: 05/01/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Wetzler

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401277156

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,603

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-200-0003-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,603

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Dana Heights
  • Directions: Maple to Palmdale or Sheridan to Patrice to 3rd to Palmdale.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1951
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville East High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Transit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-200-0003-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5603.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Parkway Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Kang Bumjoon and Lee Seung Un
Bought by
Christensen Joseph and Christensen Theresa Marie
Seller's Agent
Kelly Poulos
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Amber Wetzler
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Current Estimated Value
$420,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$180,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$200,857
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,251

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2014
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Waldvogel Stephen C and Waldvogel Katherine N
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,600
Premium/Discount to List
$5,700
3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Ghorieshi Agha Jamal
Bought by
Waldvogel Stephen C and Waldvogel Katherine N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christensen Joseph $240,000 None Available
Kang Bumjoon $185,600 None Available
Waldvogel Stephen C $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christensen Joseph $232,800
Previous Owner Kang Bumjoon $90,000
Previous Owner Waldvogel Stephen C $92,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $240,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $240,000 +29.3% $115 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $185,600 +3.2% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $179,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,003 $383,000 $59,000 $324,000
2024 $8,003 $383,000 $59,000 $324,000
2023 $6,634 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2022 $6,106 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2021 $5,988 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2020 $5,773 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2019 $5,200 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2018 $5,099 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2017 $1,824 $191,000 $30,000 $161,000
2016 $3,643 $126,000 $24,500 $101,500
2015 -- $126,000 $24,500 $101,500
2014 -- $126,000 $24,500 $101,500

MLS Number: B1189743

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-200-0003-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.