2060 Rainier Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Rainier Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $998,592, approximately $678 per square foot. 2060 Rainier Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Machi Vincent Andrew
Bought by
Hernandez Logan J and Hernandez Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$739,000
Outstanding Balance
$671,980
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2021
Sold by
Pope Princess Divine
Bought by
Machi Vincent Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Beyah Ira M and Beyah Georgette A
Bought by
Pope Princess Divine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Beyah Ira M and Beyah Georgette A
Bought by
Beyah Ira M and Beyah Georgette A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Beyah Ira M and Beyah Georgette A
Bought by
Beyah Ira M and Beyah Georgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Logan J | $910,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Machi Vincent Andrew | $520,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pope Princess Divine | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Beyah Ira M | -- | None Available | |
| Beyah Ira M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Logan J | $739,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope Princess Divine | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beyah Ira M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,107 | $965,698 | $477,543 | $488,155 |
| 2024 | $10,107 | $946,764 | $468,180 | $478,584 |
| 2023 | $10,058 | $928,200 | $459,000 | $469,200 |
| 2022 | $9,918 | $910,000 | $450,000 | $460,000 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $910,000 | $450,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $378,849 | $216,485 | $162,364 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $371,422 | $212,241 | $159,181 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $364,140 | $208,080 | $156,060 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $357,000 | $204,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $350,000 | $200,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $370,564 | $181,767 | $188,797 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $363,306 | $178,207 | $185,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map