2066 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,500 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $258,375, approximately $241 per square foot. 2066 E Nancy Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Ward Gerald L
Bought by
Ward Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell Gary L and Ward Rose M
Bought by
Obadiah Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Betty J
Bought by
Mitchell Gary L and Ward Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Rose M | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Obadiah Enterprises | $80,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Mitchell Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $3,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $477 | $3,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $477 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2022 | $468 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $477 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2020 | $471 | $10,480 | $2,090 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $456 | $8,430 | $1,680 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $444 | $7,400 | $1,480 | $5,920 |
| 2017 | $423 | $5,860 | $1,170 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $402 | $4,000 | $800 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | $379 | $3,370 | $670 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map