2068 Ridgecrest Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2068 Ridgecrest Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $288,209, approximately $253 per square foot. 2068 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2022
Sold by
Amador Jose Ricardo and Amador Virginia Orozco
Bought by
Jose Ricardo Amador And Virginia Orozco De Am
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Amador Jose Ricardo
Bought by
Amador Jose Ricardo and Amador Virginia Orozco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Corn & Harris Development Llc
Bought by
Amador Jose Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,781
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Amador Virginia
Bought by
Amador Jose Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,781
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Ricardo Amador And Virginia Orozco De Am | -- | -- | |
| Amador Jose Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Amador Jose Ricardo | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Corn & Harris Development Llc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Amador Jose Ricardo | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amador Jose Ricardo | $87,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $144,934 | $32,564 | $112,370 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $142,093 | $31,926 | $110,167 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $139,307 | $31,300 | $108,007 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $136,577 | $30,687 | $105,890 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $133,900 | $30,086 | $103,814 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $132,528 | $29,778 | $102,750 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $129,931 | $29,195 | $100,736 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $127,384 | $28,623 | $98,761 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $124,887 | $28,062 | $96,825 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $122,439 | $27,512 | $94,927 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $120,601 | $27,099 | $93,502 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map