Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,262,117
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2069 Wallace Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,214,529, approximately $752 per square foot. 2069 Wallace Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Osborne Denver J and Osborne Bettina
Bought by
Osborne Denver J and Osborne Bettina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,522
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$998,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Munroe Robert J and Munroe Maura
Bought by
Osborne Denver J and Sander Bettina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Munroe Robert J and Munroe Maura
Bought by
Munroe Robert J and Munroe Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Denver J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Osborne Denver J | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Munroe Robert J | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Denver J | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Denver J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munroe Robert J | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,978 | $628,029 | $326,575 | $301,454 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $603,642 | $313,894 | $289,748 |
| 2022 | $7,683 | $591,806 | $307,739 | $284,067 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $580,202 | $301,705 | $278,497 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $574,254 | $298,612 | $275,642 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $562,992 | $292,756 | $270,236 |
| 2018 | $6,958 | $551,954 | $287,016 | $264,938 |
| 2017 | $6,890 | $541,134 | $281,388 | $259,746 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $530,522 | $275,870 | $254,652 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $522,552 | $271,726 | $250,826 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $512,316 | $266,404 | $245,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map