Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Wallace Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,096,492, approximately $895 per square foot. 2125 Wallace Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Troche Scott Catherine and Scott Joseph Leonardo
Bought by
Perez Ralph A and Perez Trudy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,820
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Scott Joseph L
Bought by
Troche Scott Catherine and Scott Joseph Leonardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ralph A | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Troche Scott Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ralph A | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $674,225 | $404,535 | $269,690 |
| 2023 | $8,272 | $648,044 | $388,826 | $259,218 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $635,337 | $381,202 | $254,135 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $622,880 | $373,728 | $249,152 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $616,493 | $369,896 | $246,597 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $604,405 | $362,643 | $241,762 |
| 2018 | $7,321 | $592,553 | $355,532 | $237,021 |
| 2017 | $7,248 | $580,935 | $348,561 | $232,374 |
| 2016 | $7,070 | $569,544 | $341,726 | $227,818 |
| 2015 | $6,989 | $560,989 | $336,593 | $224,396 |
| 2014 | $6,821 | $550,000 | $330,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map