Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Wallace Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,173,175, approximately $698 per square foot. 2126 Wallace Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Briend and Briend Therese
Bought by
Briend Family Trust and Briend
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Rubin Larry D
Bought by
Briend Herve and Briend Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briend Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briend Herve | $240,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briend Herve | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $398,711 | $215,968 | $182,743 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $383,228 | $207,582 | $175,646 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $375,713 | $203,511 | $172,202 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $368,347 | $199,521 | $168,826 |
| 2020 | $4,935 | $364,570 | $197,475 | $167,095 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $357,421 | $193,603 | $163,818 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $350,413 | $189,807 | $160,606 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $343,542 | $186,085 | $157,457 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $336,806 | $182,436 | $154,370 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $331,747 | $179,696 | $152,051 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $325,249 | $176,176 | $149,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map