207 Allen Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Allen Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $382,351, approximately $171 per square foot. 207 Allen Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Heers Corp
Bought by
Moore Joel D and Moore Betch C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joel D | $180,674 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $391,000 | $67,100 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $363,300 | $60,600 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $363,300 | $60,600 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $337,500 | $60,600 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $276,300 | $47,600 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $268,000 | $45,500 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $260,400 | $43,300 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $246,100 | $40,100 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $239,400 | $35,600 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $226,300 | $35,600 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,700 | $35,600 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map