NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,580 - $436,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,731 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2012

Last sale price $179,200 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of November 2012

Beautiful move in ready home in a highly sought after Williamsville school district neighborhood. Centrally located between Maple Road & Sheridan Drive,close to everything. This newly updated home features an open & very functional layout. Beautiful bay windows throughout this home let in lots of light. The fully fenced in backyard & concrete patio are the perfect spot to entertain & enjoy the outdoors. The newly remodeled bedrooms and bathrooms provide plenty of space for the family.New & refinished hardwood floors throughout.Newer windows,Roof, Furnace & HWT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Mazzone

Listing by New York State Realty LLC License #10491201529 Listed on: 08/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Heimiller

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40HE0995286

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,899

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x160
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,731 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-170-0002-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,899

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Cardinal to Brairhurst
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-170-0002-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X160
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4899.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2012
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
List Price
$179,800
Sold Price
$179,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$600
-0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$378,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$199,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$175,973
Outstanding Balance
$117,696
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,949

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Engl Karen A
Bought by
Henley Phillip E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Strong Sandra B
Bought by
Henley Phillip E and Engl Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Todd M Todd M $179,200 --
Henley Phillip E -- None Available
Henley Phillip E $153,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Todd M Todd M $175,973
Previous Owner Henley Phillip E $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Sold $179,200 -0.3% $104 / Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2012 08/17/12 For Sale $179,800 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,329 $295,000 $55,000 $240,000
2024 $6,329 $295,000 $55,000 $240,000
2023 $6,236 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2022 $5,848 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2021 $5,737 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2020 $5,078 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2019 $4,975 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2018 $4,880 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2017 $2,161 $180,000 $41,000 $139,000
2016 $4,695 $157,000 $25,400 $131,600
2015 -- $157,000 $25,400 $131,600
2014 -- $157,000 $25,400 $131,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B414797

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-170-0002-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.