219 Briarhurst Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Briarhurst Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $346,314, approximately $221 per square foot. 219 Briarhurst Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $292,000 | $59,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $292,000 | $59,000 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $158,900 | $26,800 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,900 | $26,800 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,900 | $26,800 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map