207 Cortland Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,728 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Cortland Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $522,182, approximately $339 per square foot. 207 Cortland Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Cantrell Joyce A
Bought by
Cantrell Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Joyce A | -- | Title Court |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cantrell Joyce A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $142,108 | $35,524 | $106,584 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $139,323 | $34,828 | $104,495 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $136,593 | $34,146 | $102,447 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $133,916 | $33,477 | $100,439 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $131,291 | $32,821 | $98,470 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $129,946 | $32,485 | $97,461 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $127,399 | $31,849 | $95,550 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $124,902 | $31,225 | $93,677 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $122,454 | $30,613 | $91,841 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $120,054 | $30,013 | $90,041 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $118,252 | $29,563 | $88,689 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $115,936 | $28,984 | $86,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map