NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $762,000 - $795,697

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,006 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2026

Last sale price $767,701 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,695 / mo

81 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

FROM the TRANQUIL BACK YARD with MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS, a REFRESHING LAP POOL, ABUNDANT EASY-CARE ARTIFICIAL TURF, and EXTENDED COVERED PATIO to your LOVELY HOME with SUNKEN SITTING ROOM that includes a bar area, OVERSIZED GREAT ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN with GRANITE COUNTERS, WALL OVEN and POT FILLER above the cooktop, this HOME HAS IT ALL*SPLIT OWNER suite with SEPARATE SHOWER and JETTED TUB*SITTING ROOM and GREAT ROOM share a TWO-WAY FIREPLACE*BLOCK construction*Soft-water system*RV GATE and LARGE SIDE YARDS and INVITING FRONT COURTYARD*Updated EXTERIOR PAINT*NEAR WALKING PATHS and HIKING TRAILS*COME BY and see why YOU WILL WANT TO CALL THIS PLACE YOUR ''HOME''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Durfey

Keller Williams, Professional Partners License #SA531651000 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Keller Williams, Professional Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

David Walker

West USA Realty License #SA710857000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,405

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 11,678 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Streets
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 133
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-02-474

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • First Service Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by GOLDEN HERITAGE
  • Heritage Highlands 2 Subdivision, Amazing Views Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,405

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: THUNDERBIRD & CENTRAL
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: AMAZING VIEWS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: HERITAGE HIGHLANDS 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 255.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Two Way Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3006.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Single Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 112.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Heritage Highlands
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 224.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lookout Mountain School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11678.0
  • Parcel #: 159-02-474

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GOLDEN HERITAGE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4405.0
  • Tax Lot: 133

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Wheeler Lisa Marie and Lisa M Wheeler Trust
List Price
$839,900
Sold Price
$767,701
Premium/Discount to List
-$72,199
-8.6%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$775,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,223
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$614,160
Outstanding Balance
$614,160
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,764

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Wheeler Lisa M
Bought by
Wheeler Lisa Marie and Lisa M Wheeler Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2015
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Dearth Scott R and Smith Dearth Stacey
Bought by
Dearth Scott R and Smith Dearth Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Dekeyser Harold J
Bought by
Dearth Scott R and Smith Stacey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Orestad Christine M
Bought by
Dekeyser Harold Lj

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Day Family Fund Inc
Bought by
Orestad Christine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estes Ekaterina $767,701 Great American Title Agency
Wheeler Lisa Marie -- None Available
Wheeler Lisa M $450,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Dearth Scott R -- Transnation Title
Dearth Scott R $313,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Dekeyser Harold Lj $247,000 Security Title Agency
Orestad Christine M $189,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Estes Ekaterina $614,160
Previous Owner Wheeler Lisa M $417,000
Previous Owner Dearth Scott R $352,000
Previous Owner Dearth Scott R $250,400
Previous Owner Dekeyser Harold Lj $165,000
Previous Owner Orestad Christine M $122,800
Closed Dearth Scott R $62,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $767,701 -3.4% $255 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $794,900 -1.9% $264 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Price Changed $810,000 -3.6% $269 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 For Sale $839,900 +9.4% $279 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Off Market $767,701 -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $839,900 +86.6% $279 / Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $450,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2015 08/23/15 Price Changed $450,000 -2.7% $146 / Sq Ft
08/22/2015 08/22/15 Price Changed $462,500 -0.5% $150 / Sq Ft
08/18/2015 08/18/15 For Sale $465,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,600 $45,032 -- --
2024 $4,808 $42,888 -- --
2023 $4,808 $58,600 $11,720 $46,880
2022 $4,631 $46,270 $9,250 $37,020
2021 $4,699 $42,480 $8,490 $33,990
2020 $4,566 $39,810 $7,960 $31,850
2019 $4,472 $37,970 $7,590 $30,380
2018 $4,345 $34,280 $6,850 $27,430
2017 $4,332 $33,580 $6,710 $26,870
2016 $4,255 $35,170 $7,030 $28,140
2015 $4,468 $37,180 $7,430 $29,750

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6939332

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-02-474

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.