207 Willow Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Willow Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $505,456, approximately $193 per square foot. 207 Willow Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Johnston Cicely A
Bought by
Ratcliff Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,288
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$471,168
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratcliff Jessica R | $204,000 | Peter Grossman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratcliff Jessica R | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,961 | $500,000 | $51,500 | $448,500 |
| 2024 | $9,961 | $500,000 | $51,500 | $448,500 |
| 2023 | $9,292 | $424,000 | $51,500 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $13,001 | $385,000 | $51,500 | $333,500 |
| 2021 | $12,411 | $350,000 | $51,500 | $298,500 |
| 2020 | $7,979 | $350,000 | $51,500 | $298,500 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $325,000 | $51,500 | $273,500 |
| 2018 | $7,726 | $325,000 | $51,500 | $273,500 |
| 2017 | $6,851 | $280,000 | $32,600 | $247,400 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $280,000 | $32,600 | $247,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $32,600 | $227,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $32,600 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map