2071 Dogwood Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Dogwood Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $835,812, approximately $317 per square foot. 2071 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Gilberts Robert D and Gilberts Patricia L
Bought by
Gilberts Robert D and Gilberts Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilberts Robert D | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilberts Robert D | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |