2091 Dogwood Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,042 - $781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Dogwood Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $750,261, approximately $272 per square foot. 2091 Dogwood Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Gibson David C and Gibson Caryl S
Bought by
Girvan Erik J and Girvan Becky S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,930
Outstanding Balance
$202,349
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girvan Erik J | $309,400 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girvan Erik J | $293,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History