208 E 69th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,245 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E 69th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $703,811, approximately $475 per square foot. 208 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2016
Sold by
Yorke Pollard Marva Yolanda
Bought by
Yorke Pollard Marva Yolanda and The Marva Yolanda Yorke Pollard Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Upchurch Thomas D
Bought by
Yorke Marva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Outstanding Balance
$27,554
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$676,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Bright Johnny
Bought by
Upchurch Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,059
Outstanding Balance
$27,554
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$676,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorke Pollard Marva Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Yorke Marva | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Upchurch Thomas D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Upchurch Thomas D | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yorke Marva | $114,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $214,824 | $96,089 | $118,735 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $210,612 | $94,205 | $116,407 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $206,483 | $92,358 | $114,125 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $202,436 | $90,548 | $111,888 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $198,468 | $88,773 | $109,695 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $196,434 | $87,863 | $108,571 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $192,584 | $86,141 | $106,443 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $188,808 | $84,452 | $104,356 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $181,478 | $81,174 | $100,304 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $178,753 | $79,955 | $98,798 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $175,252 | $78,389 | $96,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map