207 E 68th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $704,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 E 68th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $672,975, approximately $688 per square foot. 207 E 68th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Brambila Genoveva
Bought by
Panuco Raudel Alvarez and Pardo Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Walker Michael A
Bought by
Panuco Raudel Alvarez and Pardo Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,256
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panuco Raudel Alvarez | -- | -- | |
| Panuco Raudel Alvarez | $109,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panuco Raudel Alvarez | $108,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $175,047 | $103,762 | $71,285 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $171,616 | $101,728 | $69,888 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $168,252 | $99,734 | $68,518 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $164,954 | $97,779 | $67,175 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $161,720 | $95,862 | $65,858 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $156,925 | $93,020 | $63,905 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $153,849 | $91,197 | $62,652 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $147,876 | $87,656 | $60,220 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $145,656 | $86,340 | $59,316 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $142,804 | $84,649 | $58,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map