Estimated Value: $162,799 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Greenwich Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $198,950, approximately $165 per square foot. 208 Greenwich Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Bilyeu Mamie Evelyn and Tucker Ruby
Bought by
Hammond Sarah Jo and Hammond Jeanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Sarah Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $9,680 | $750 | $8,930 |
| 2024 | $384 | $8,450 | $680 | $7,770 |
| 2023 | $384 | $8,450 | $680 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $384 | $8,450 | $680 | $7,770 |
| 2021 | $384 | $8,450 | $680 | $7,770 |
| 2020 | $361 | $7,860 | $680 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $361 | $7,860 | $680 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $357 | $7,860 | $680 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $349 | $7,900 | $600 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $352 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map