K
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Kevin Stringari
Bottom Line Property Management LLC
(704) 900-4462
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $344,000
Great 4 Bedroom 2 bath home located in Yorkmount with quick access to I-77 and S Tryon for easy commuting without sacrificing the peace and quiet of the neighborhood! New carpet and a fresh coat of paint throughout. Large common areas with spacious bedrooms that make the most out of the floor plan.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bottom Line Property Management LLC License #250430 Listed on: 07/06/2018
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdivant Annie | $123,000 | Morehead Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturdivant Annie | $121,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Rent | $1,150 | +9.5% | -- |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $272,700 | $70,000 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $272,700 | $70,000 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $272,700 | $70,000 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $148,800 | $30,000 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $949 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $926 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $917 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $905 | $66,700 | $24,300 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $104,600 | $24,300 | $80,300 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Kevin Stringari
Bottom Line Property Management LLC
(704) 900-4462
43 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3410701
APN: 169-061-73
Ask me questions while you tour the home.