208 Virginia Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $482,768
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Virginia Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $417,942, approximately $228 per square foot. 208 Virginia Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Wilbur Penny and Wilbur Dennis Ray
Bought by
Mcbride Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,652
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Wilbur Albert R
Bought by
Wilbur Albert R and The Wilbur Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Wilbur Albert
Bought by
Wilbur Albert and Flahiff Kathern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Brian | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Flahiff Kathern | -- | First American Title | |
| Daggs Martha | -- | First American Title | |
| Riley Susan | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilbur Albert R | -- | -- | |
| Wilbur Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Brian | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $362,100 | $276,420 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $520 | $45,620 | $11,995 | $33,625 |
| 2023 | $432 | $44,726 | $11,760 | $32,966 |
| 2022 | $420 | $43,850 | $11,530 | $32,320 |
| 2021 | $394 | $42,991 | $11,304 | $31,687 |
| 2020 | $400 | $42,552 | $11,189 | $31,363 |
| 2019 | $390 | $41,719 | $10,970 | $30,749 |
| 2018 | $369 | $40,902 | $10,755 | $30,147 |
| 2017 | $359 | $40,101 | $10,545 | $29,556 |
| 2016 | $351 | $39,316 | $10,339 | $28,977 |
| 2015 | $345 | $38,726 | $10,184 | $28,542 |
| 2014 | $338 | $37,968 | $9,985 | $27,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map