2081 Conway St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2081 Conway St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,371,414, approximately $1,523 per square foot. 2081 Conway St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Tugas Ware Vilma and Narag Winston
Bought by
Ware Revocable Living Trust and Ware
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Saquing David and Ware Winston
Bought by
Ware Winston and Ware Vilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Saquing David
Bought by
Saquing David and Ware Winston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Flores Andrew Mark
Bought by
Saquing David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ware Winston | $174,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Saquing David | $37,500 | -- | |
| Saquing David | $340,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware Winston | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saquing David | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Saquing David | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,223 | $610,049 | $287,881 | $322,168 |
| 2024 | $11,223 | $598,088 | $282,237 | $315,851 |
| 2023 | $11,199 | $586,361 | $276,703 | $309,658 |
| 2022 | $11,170 | $574,865 | $271,278 | $303,587 |
| 2021 | $11,068 | $563,594 | $265,959 | $297,635 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $557,816 | $263,232 | $294,584 |
| 2019 | $6,675 | $546,879 | $258,071 | $288,808 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $536,157 | $253,011 | $283,146 |
| 2017 | $6,258 | $525,645 | $248,050 | $277,595 |
| 2016 | $6,003 | $515,339 | $243,187 | $272,152 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $507,600 | $239,535 | $268,065 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $497,657 | $234,843 | $262,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map