20876 Baechtel Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20876 Baechtel Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $481,982, approximately $317 per square foot. 20876 Baechtel Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Blosser Lane Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Vizcaino Hughes Maricela L and Vizcaino Adam Hughes
Bought by
Hughes Adam and Vizcaino Maricela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,240
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Vizcaino Hughes Maricela L
Bought by
Hughes Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Adam | -- | First American Title | |
| Hughes Adam | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hughes Adam | $235,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Adam | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Adam | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $192,284 | $78,116 | $114,168 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $184,820 | $75,084 | $109,736 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $181,197 | $73,612 | $107,585 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $177,645 | $72,169 | $105,476 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $175,827 | $71,430 | $104,397 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $172,381 | $70,030 | $102,351 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $169,002 | $68,657 | $100,345 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $165,688 | $67,311 | $98,377 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $162,440 | $65,991 | $96,449 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $59,384 | $11,916 | $47,468 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,220 | $11,682 | $46,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map