209 Mountain View Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $767,910
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Mountain View Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $691,228, approximately $460 per square foot. 209 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Puccinelli Carmen M and Selzle Stephen P
Bought by
Puccinelli Carmen M and Selzle Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,187
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Castello Rayssa I
Bought by
Puccinelli Carmen M and The Stephen P Selzle And Carme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puccinelli Carmen M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Puccinelli Carmen M | $575,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puccinelli Carmen M | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puccinelli Carmen M | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $78,420 | $17,877 | $60,543 |
| 2024 | $992 | $76,883 | $17,527 | $59,356 |
| 2023 | $992 | $75,377 | $17,184 | $58,193 |
| 2022 | $963 | $73,900 | $16,848 | $57,052 |
| 2021 | $955 | $72,452 | $16,518 | $55,934 |
| 2020 | $945 | $71,710 | $16,349 | $55,361 |
| 2019 | $927 | $267,281 | $90,213 | $177,068 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $262,042 | $88,445 | $173,597 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $256,905 | $86,711 | $170,194 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $251,868 | $85,011 | $166,857 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $248,086 | $83,735 | $164,351 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $243,227 | $82,095 | $161,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map