2091 Buchanan St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2091 Buchanan St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $807,619, approximately $743 per square foot. 2091 Buchanan St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Maske Louis John and Maske Heidi G
Bought by
Maske Louis J and Maske Heidi G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maske Louis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $270,183 | $93,815 | $176,368 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $264,886 | $91,976 | $172,910 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $259,693 | $90,173 | $169,520 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $254,602 | $88,405 | $166,197 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $249,611 | $86,672 | $162,939 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $247,053 | $85,784 | $161,269 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $242,209 | $84,102 | $158,107 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $237,460 | $82,453 | $155,007 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $232,805 | $80,837 | $151,968 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $228,241 | $79,252 | $148,989 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $224,814 | $78,062 | $146,752 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $220,411 | $76,533 | $143,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map