20946 Barn Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20946 Barn Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $769,345, approximately $305 per square foot. 20946 Barn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Molina Edgar Zamora
Bought by
Molina Edgar Zamora and Molina Hilda Xochiquetzal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,300
Outstanding Balance
$390,778
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Zamora Hilda Xochiquetzal
Bought by
Molina Edgar Zamora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,440
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Molina Edgar Zamora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,440
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Edgar Zamora | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Molina Edgar Zamora | -- | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Molina Edgar Zamora | $458,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Edgar Zamora | $437,300 | |
| Closed | Molina Edgar Zamora | $428,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $555,003 | $133,860 | $421,143 |
| 2023 | $10,219 | $533,454 | $128,663 | $404,791 |
| 2022 | $9,375 | $481,427 | $126,141 | $355,286 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $471,988 | $123,668 | $348,320 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $467,149 | $122,400 | $344,749 |
| 2019 | $8,984 | $457,990 | $120,000 | $337,990 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $10,349 | $10,349 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map