21005 Barn Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,920 - $777,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21005 Barn Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $748,230, approximately $358 per square foot. 21005 Barn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home California Llc
Bought by
Manuel Richmond B and Manuel Eufemia B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Richmond B | $480,500 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,309 | $535,501 | $133,860 | $401,641 |
| 2023 | $9,825 | $514,709 | $128,663 | $386,046 |
| 2022 | $9,632 | $504,618 | $126,141 | $378,477 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $494,724 | $123,668 | $371,056 |
| 2020 | $9,334 | $489,652 | $122,400 | $367,252 |
| 2019 | $9,229 | $480,051 | $120,000 | $360,051 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $10,349 | $10,349 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map