21 Crestview Bay Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Crestview Bay, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $320,888, approximately $194 per square foot. 21 Crestview Bay is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Rice Pamela M
Bought by
Pommeranz Brett J and Pommeranz Valerie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pommeranz Brett J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,006 | $339,600 | $74,000 | $265,600 |
| 2025 | $4,006 | $330,200 | $70,000 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $313,500 | $64,000 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $313,500 | $64,000 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $280,300 | $64,000 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $237,300 | $52,000 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $222,000 | $46,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $212,200 | $44,000 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $198,400 | $40,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $177,100 | $38,000 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $165,300 | $36,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $160,500 | $36,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,400 | $36,000 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map