Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Deschamps
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 530-8356
46 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $320,000
The open house from 11 -1 today has been cancelled. What a charmer! The eat-in kitchen is bright, cheerful and spacious. The sliders in the kitchen open to the large wraparound deck and a private, fenced yard. Big expense items are DONE! New roof, new boiler, new hot water heater, and vinyl windows and siding. What's left? Just to move in and enjoy. A door to full bath is in the master bedroom as well as the hallway for your convenience. The living room is big and bright with a large bay window, and wainscotting adds a great decorative touch. All appliances can stay (television doesn't convey). The lower level is ready to finish with walls up already, and more than enough space. And all this on a nice, dead-end road! This is such a great buy, you may not want to wait. Call today for your opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 03/14/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munsell William | $155,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Leslie L | $132,000 | -- | |
| Lipari Evangelina D | $91,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munsell William | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipari Evangelina D | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipari Evangelina D | $109,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipari Evangelina D | $14,151 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $230,400 | $42,300 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $204,800 | $40,200 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $193,800 | $38,800 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $169,100 | $35,900 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $10,058 | $156,900 | $35,900 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $9,880 | $149,100 | $35,900 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $149,100 | $35,900 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $143,800 | $34,900 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $8,819 | $136,000 | $37,300 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $136,000 | $37,300 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $136,000 | $37,300 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $140,900 | $35,500 | $105,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Deschamps
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 530-8356
46 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bryan Kaye
BKaye Realty
(413) 636-6928
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72130822
APN: WARE-000017-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.