Estimated Value: $236,000 - $279,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Maple Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $256,534, approximately $232 per square foot. 21 Maple Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Bought by
Carrion Tomas and Mears John T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrion Tomas | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $250,400 | $70,400 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $250,400 | $70,400 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $31,100 | $4,900 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $31,100 | $4,900 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $31,100 | $4,900 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $31,100 | $4,900 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $31,100 | $4,900 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $31,100 | $4,900 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map