21 Orion Way Emigrant, MT 59027
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $521,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
554
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Orion Way, Emigrant, MT 59027 and is currently estimated at $455,098, approximately $821 per square foot. 21 Orion Way is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Arrowhead 7-8, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Bought by
Smith Clifford Bradley and Smith Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Clifford Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $322,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $234,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $234,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $125,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $719 | $125,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $109,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $881 | $109,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $87,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $87,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $83,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $83,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $639 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |