Estimated Value: $423,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Trent Ct, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $476,882, approximately $294 per square foot. 21 Trent Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Huth Jack Charles
Bought by
Huth Jack C and Huth Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huth Jack C | -- | None Available | |
| Huth Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $161,552 | $41,409 | $120,143 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $158,386 | $40,598 | $117,788 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $155,281 | $39,802 | $115,479 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $152,237 | $39,022 | $113,215 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $149,253 | $38,257 | $110,996 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $147,723 | $37,865 | $109,858 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $144,827 | $37,123 | $107,704 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $141,989 | $36,396 | $105,593 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $139,206 | $35,683 | $103,523 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $136,478 | $34,984 | $101,494 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $134,429 | $34,459 | $99,970 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $131,796 | $33,784 | $98,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map