210 Plumb Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Plumb Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $405,421, approximately $225 per square foot. 210 Plumb Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Rousseau Paul J and Dydyn Jessica
Bought by
Rousseau Paul J and Dydyn Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Est Hassell Marjorie and Demanbey Daniel
Bought by
Rousseau Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Rousseau Paul J | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rousseau Paul J | $219,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Rousseau Paul J | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rousseau Paul J | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $195,630 | $77,840 | $117,790 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $195,630 | $77,840 | $117,790 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $195,630 | $77,840 | $117,790 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $143,720 | $51,890 | $91,830 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $143,720 | $51,890 | $91,830 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $143,720 | $51,890 | $91,830 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $143,720 | $51,890 | $91,830 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $143,720 | $51,890 | $91,830 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $145,420 | $55,450 | $89,970 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $145,420 | $55,450 | $89,970 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $145,420 | $55,450 | $89,970 |
| 2014 | $4,948 | $145,420 | $55,450 | $89,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map