83 Oak Ridge Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $553,057
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Oak Ridge Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $481,514. 83 Oak Ridge Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Dibenedetto Anthony C and Dibenedetto Laura A
Bought by
Dibenedetto Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,176
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Sanders Lauren E
Bought by
Dibenedetto Anthony D and Dibenedetto Laura A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibenedetto Thomas A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Anthony D | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibenedetto Thomas A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibenedetto Anthony D | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibenedetto Anthony D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,770 | $290,010 | $65,930 | $224,080 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $290,010 | $65,930 | $224,080 |
| 2023 | $8,713 | $290,010 | $65,930 | $224,080 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $210,640 | $43,960 | $166,680 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $210,640 | $43,960 | $166,680 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $210,640 | $43,960 | $166,680 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $210,640 | $43,960 | $166,680 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $210,640 | $43,960 | $166,680 |
| 2017 | $7,576 | $213,700 | $47,880 | $165,820 |
| 2016 | $7,429 | $213,700 | $47,880 | $165,820 |
| 2015 | $7,269 | $213,700 | $47,880 | $165,820 |
| 2014 | $7,271 | $213,700 | $47,880 | $165,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map