210 Spreckels Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Spreckels Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,052,358, approximately $719 per square foot. 210 Spreckels Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Alwell Mariana Francesca and Wells John A
Bought by
Alwell Mariana Francesca and Wells John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwell Mariana Francesca | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $98,988 | $27,684 | $71,304 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $95,144 | $26,609 | $68,535 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $93,278 | $26,086 | $67,192 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $91,450 | $25,576 | $65,874 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $90,512 | $25,314 | $65,198 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $88,736 | $24,816 | $63,920 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $86,996 | $24,330 | $62,666 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $85,290 | $23,854 | $61,436 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $83,618 | $23,386 | $60,232 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $82,362 | $23,034 | $59,328 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $80,748 | $22,582 | $58,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map